Clear Filter
Search
Keyword
Date
Today
Tomorrow
This Weekend
Next 7 Days
Months
Select Number of Months
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
From
To
Distance
Country
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Bouvet Island
Brazil
British Indian Ocean Territory
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Cote d'ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Southern Territories
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadaloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Heard Island and McDonald Islands
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macao
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldava
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
North Korea
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestinian Territory
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Phillipines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Barthelemy
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
South Korea
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Svalbard and Jan Mayen
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos Islands
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
United States Minor Outlying Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican City
Venezuela
Vietnam
Virgin Islands, British
Virgin Islands, US
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Zip Code
Results Within
Miles
State
All States
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
Armed Forces Americas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
U.S. Armed Forces – Europe
U.S. Armed Forces – Pacific
Undefined
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland and Labrador
Northwest Territories
Nova Scotia
Nunavut
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
Yukon
Afghanistan
Aland Islands
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Bouvet Island
Brazil
British Indian Ocean Territory
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Cape Verde
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Congo
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Cote d'ivoire
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands (Malvinas)
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Southern Territories
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadaloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Heard Island and McDonald Islands
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macao
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldava
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands Antilles
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
North Korea
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestinian Territory
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Phillipines
Pitcairn
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Reunion
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Barthelemy
Saint Helena
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Sao Tome and Principe
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands
South Korea
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Svalbard and Jan Mayen
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos Islands
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States Minor Outlying Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican City
Venezuela
Vietnam
Virgin Islands, British
U.S. Virgin Islands
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Event Type
Advancement
Alumni / Adult
Commissioners
Diversity Equity Inclusion Events
Fundraising
Membership
National Camps & Events
OA
Program or Camp Event
Special Needs and Disabilities - Events & Training
Territory Wide Events
Training & Leadership
Program Type
Cub Scout
Exploring
Scouts BSA
Sea Scout
STEM
Venturing
January 15, 2024
2024 Anpetu-We NOAC Fundraiser
Greater Saint Louis Area Council
Camp Lewallen, Missouri
Camp Lewallen, Missouri
Anpetu-We Lodge Delegation Fundraiser Help offset travel and event costs for our delegation to attend the 2024 National Order o...
Read More
February 05, 2024
2024 Wahunsenakah Conclave Merchandise
Colonial Virginia Council
Pipsico Scout Reservation, Virginia
Pipsico Scout Reservation, Virginia
This year Wahunsenakah Lodge swag for Conclave - CONCLAVE will be purchased through our own Lodge purchasing portal. 1 ...
Read More
February 28, 2024
Kuskitannee 2024 Apparel Pre-Order
Moraine Trails Council
Virtual Event - Online Only, Pennsylvania
Virtual Event - Online Only, Pennsylvania
Trading Post apparel pre-orders.
Read More
March 19, 2024
Council Banquet: A Celebration of Volunteers, Silver Beavers, & Eagle Scouts
Caddo Area Council
Texarkana College: Great Room, Texas
Texarkana College: Great Room, Texas
Join us in honoring the achievements of 36 exceptional Eagle Scouts and our committed volunteers who are instrumental in sus...
Read More
CPR/AED Training Nobscot
Mayflower Council
Nobscot Scout Reservation, Massachusetts
Nobscot Scout Reservation, Massachusetts
This hands-on course trains youth and adults in the most current cardiopulmonary resuscitation (CPR) techniques and teaches the ...
Read More
San Gabriel Valley District Award Dinner
Greater Los Angeles Area Council
Foothill Vineyard Church, California
Foothill Vineyard Church, California
Click Here for Event Flyer Our San Gabriel Valley District Dinner serves as a prestigious occasion dedicated to acknowledgi...
Read More
March 20, 2024
2024 Internet and Email Safety Supporting Cub Scout Protect Yourself Rules Adventure and ScoutsBSA Personal Safety.
Three Fires Council
ONLINE - From Home, Illinois
ONLINE - From Home, Illinois
BSA TFC Training Team will present..... Computer/Smart phone: Internet, eMail Safety �...
Read More
Eagle District Eagle Boards of Review 2024
Last Frontier Council
Gaylord Scout Center, Oklahoma
Gaylord Scout Center, Oklahoma
The Eagle District Eagle Board of Review is first step in getting a Eagle Service Project approved and the final step for young ...
Read More
March 21, 2024
Advancement and Recognition Webinar
Pathway to Adventure Council
Virtual, Illinois
Virtual, Illinois
The Pathway to Adventure Council Advancement and Recognition Committee presents our monthly webinar informational series! On t...
Read More
Virtual
Cub Scout "Loop Lab" Adventure Night
Lake Erie Council
Adventure Lab, Ohio
Adventure Lab, Ohio
Elective Adventure Requirements covered for all Ranks. ELECTIVES COVERED: March 7 & 21: Marbles, Gizmos, and all things MOVE...
Read More
March 22, 2024
2024 - Basic Instructor Training & Rifle Training
Sagamore Council
Camp Buffalo, Indiana
Camp Buffalo, Indiana
Basic Instructor Training & NRA Rifle Training This 25+ hour course completes all requirements to become an NRA Rifle Instr...
Read More
2024 Camp Wisdom Spring Cuboree #1
Circle Ten Council
Camp Wisdom/Billy Sowell Scout Camp/Shirley Sowell Cub World, Texas
Camp Wisdom/Billy Sowell Scout Camp/Shirley Sowell Cub World, Texas
2024 Camp Wisdom Spring Cuboree #1 Camp Wisdom March 22 - 24, 2024 Camping is optional Hosted by Soaring Eagle, Southern Star,...
Read More
2024 CJR Spring Camporee #1
Circle Ten Council
Camp James Ray , Texas
Camp James Ray , Texas
Camp James Ray Spring Camporee #1 March 22- 24, 2024 Camp James Ray Hosted by Texoma Valley Participants: Scouts BSA Registra...
Read More
2024 Eastern Lakes Family Campout & BALOO Training
Circle Ten Council
Titus County Fresh Water Supply District #1, Texas
Titus County Fresh Water Supply District #1, Texas
Eastern Lakes Family Campout BALOO Training Titus County Fresh Water Supply District #1 March 22 - 24, 2024 Hosted by Eastern L...
Read More
2024 Eastern Lakes Family Campout & BALOO Training
Circle Ten Council
Titus County Fresh Water Supply District #1, Texas
Titus County Fresh Water Supply District #1, Texas
Eastern Lakes Family Campout BALOO Training Titus County Fresh Water Supply District #1 March 22 - 24, 2024 Hosted by Eastern L...
Read More
2024 Klondike Derby
Midnight Sun Council
Lost Lake Scout Camp, Alaska
Lost Lake Scout Camp, Alaska
BSA has been holding Klondike Derbies since 1949. The Klondike Derby is an event where Patrols compete against each other, tra...
Read More
2024 OA Spring Fellowship
Virginia Headwaters Council
Camp Shenandoah, Virginia
Camp Shenandoah, Virginia
Join us for an extraordinary experience at Shenandoah Lodge's Spring Fellowship! This is a fantastic opportunity to express your...
Read More
2024 Spring BALOO
South Plains Council
Camp C. W. Post, Texas
Camp C. W. Post, Texas
BALOO - Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation This weekend course is designed as an introduction to the Cub Scout outdoor prog...
Read More
2024 Taste of Venturing
Greater Saint Louis Area Council
Camp Warren Levis, Illinois
Camp Warren Levis, Illinois
Join in the annual fun at the Taste of Venturing! Taste of Venturing will be a day event with camping both on Friday and Saturd...
Read More
BALOO - Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation
Cherokee Area Council (OK)
Read More
COPE Instructor Training Level 1
Laurel Highlands Council
Camp Guyasuta, Pennsylvania
Camp Guyasuta, Pennsylvania
C.O.P.E. Instructor Training - Level 1 The training is open to adults and youth ages 16 and up. This training provides...
Read More
COPE Instructor Training Level 2
Laurel Highlands Council
Camp Guyasuta, Pennsylvania
Camp Guyasuta, Pennsylvania
C.O.P.E. Instructor Training - Level 2 The training is open to adults and youth ages 21 and up who have already completed ...
Read More
Henry Shelor BBQ Team Payments
Indian Waters Council
American Legion Fairgrounds, South Carolina
American Legion Fairgrounds, South Carolina
12th Annual Henry Shelor BBQ Cook Off Fundraiser to benefit Scouting in the Sumter, Lee, and Clarendon counties! Thank you so ...
Read More
ILST March 2024
French Creek Council
Custaloga Town Scout Reservation, Pennsylvania
Custaloga Town Scout Reservation, Pennsylvania
The purpose of ILST is to teach Scouts with leadership positions, about their new roles and the organizational and leadership sk...
Read More
Rose Bowl District Annual Awards Dinner
Greater Los Angeles Area Council
Pasadena Masonic Temple, California
Pasadena Masonic Temple, California
Click Here for Dinner Informational Flyer Our District Dinner serves as a prestigious occasion dedicated to acknowledging a...
Read More
Spring Camporee 2024
Alabama-Florida Council
Camp Alaflo, Alabama
Camp Alaflo, Alabama
See leaders guide for event information
Read More
Spring-O Community Open Orienteering Meet 2024
Longhorn Council
Sid Richardson Scout Ranch, Texas
Sid Richardson Scout Ranch, Texas
Spring-O Community Open Orienteering Meet March 23-24, 2024 at SR2 Co-Hosted by Longhorn Council & North Texas Orienteering As...
Read More
Webelos Woods
Piedmont Council (NC)
Camp Bud Schiele, North Carolina
Camp Bud Schiele, North Carolina
Read More
March 23, 2024
2024 - Scouting 4 Eggs Presented by Caterpillar - Adult Easter Egg Hunt
Sagamore Council
Franklin L. Cary Camp, Indiana
Franklin L. Cary Camp, Indiana
Let’s have fun like the kids do!! The 6th Annual Scouting 4 Eggs Adult Easter Egg Hunt presented by Caterpillar is a GO! This ...
Read More
2024 Circle Ten Council Eagle Scout Celebration
Circle Ten Council
Camp Wisdom/Billy Sowell Scout Camp/Shirley Sowell Cub World, Texas
Camp Wisdom/Billy Sowell Scout Camp/Shirley Sowell Cub World, Texas
Please join us at Circle Ten Council's EAGLE SCOUT CELEBRATION Camp Wisdom Saturday, March 23, 2024 Registration closes March 1...
Read More
2024 East Trinity Trails Recognition Event
Circle Ten Council
Harry Myers Park, Texas
Harry Myers Park, Texas
East Trinity Trails District Recognition Event Harry Myers Park, Rockwall Saturday, March 23, 2024 Registration closes Marc...
Read More
2024 Horse Programs (Clements Scout Ranch)
Circle Ten Council
Clements Scout Ranch/Trevor Rees-Jones Scout Camp/Camp Meisenbach, Texas
Clements Scout Ranch/Trevor Rees-Jones Scout Camp/Camp Meisenbach, Texas
2024 Clements Scout Ranch Equine Program Trevor Rees- Jones Scout Camp Participant Type: Scouts BSA Troops & Venturing Cre...
Read More
2024 Klondike Derby
Midnight Sun Council
Lost Lake Scout Camp, Alaska
Lost Lake Scout Camp, Alaska
BSA has been holding Klondike Derbies since 1949. The Klondike Derby is an event where Patrols compete against each other, tra...
Read More
2024 Merit Badge College
Muskingum Valley Council
East Muskingum Middle School, Ohio
East Muskingum Middle School, Ohio
2024 MERIT BADGE COLLEGE Session 1: January 20th Session 2: February 17th Session 3: March 23rd TIME 8:30am - 12:30pm ...
Read More
2024 NST 6 Commissioner College
Rainbow Council
Troy Middle School, Illinois
Troy Middle School, Illinois
2024 NST 6 Commissioner College Saturday, March 23rd Troy Middle School, 5800 Theodore St., Plainfield, IL. Check-in 7:30 - 8...
Read More
2024 NWTC Merit Badge College
Northwest Texas Council
Midwestern State University, Texas
Midwestern State University, Texas
EVENT OVERVIEW You are invited to attend the Sixth Annual Midwestern State University Merit Badge College sponsored by the North...
Read More
2024 Shooting Sports Training
Baltimore Area Council
Camp Saffran, Maryland
Camp Saffran, Maryland
2024 BAC Shooting Sports Trainings Contact Email: bacshootingsports@gmail.com January 13, 2024 Range Safety...
Read More
2024 Spring Leave No Trace/Outdoor Ethics Certification
Circle Ten Council
Camp Wisdom/Billy Sowell Scout Camp/Shirley Sowell Cub World, Texas
Camp Wisdom/Billy Sowell Scout Camp/Shirley Sowell Cub World, Texas
2024 Spring Outdoor Ethics OE/LNT TRAINER CERTIFICATION COURSES As an LNT Trainer you can: Host effective LNT A...
Read More
2024 TFFC MBU
Circle Ten Council
Clements Scout Ranch/Trevor Rees-Jones Scout Camp/Camp Meisenbach, Texas
Clements Scout Ranch/Trevor Rees-Jones Scout Camp/Camp Meisenbach, Texas
Texas Fin-Fur-Con Wildlife and Conservation Merit Badge University and Trail to First Class Day Trevor Rees-Jones Scout Camp S...
Read More
2024 Wood Badge BTC.HTC
Buffalo Trace Council
Old Ben Campground, Indiana
Old Ben Campground, Indiana
2024 Wood Badge March 8-10 @ Maumee Scout Reservation March 23-24 @ Old Ben Campground Participant cost is $300.Scholarships ...
Read More
Aquia District - Bear Claw 15-24
National Capital Area Council
Aquia Episcopal Church, Virginia
Aquia Episcopal Church, Virginia
BEAR CLAW 15-24 2024 LEADERSHP CONFERENCE Bear Claw is an exciting, action-packed program designed to provide you...
Read More
BSA Paddle Craft Safety Training
Capitol Area Council
Camp Tom Wooten, Texas
Camp Tom Wooten, Texas
BSA Paddle Craft Safety expands Safety Afloat training to include the skills, as well as the knowledge, required for a unit lead...
Read More
BSA Rangemaster Training
Hawk Mountain Council
Hawk Mountain Scout Reservation, Pennsylvania
Hawk Mountain Scout Reservation, Pennsylvania
This 5-hour class will teach you how to serve as a BSA Rangemaster. There is no firearm shooting involved in this course. Th...
Read More
Bullseye Bonanza 2024
Silicon Valley Monterey Bay Council
Camp Chesebrough, California
Camp Chesebrough, California
Join us for a Morning or Afternoon of Archery, Air-powered BB, or Slingshot for Cub Scouts! WHAT: This fun-filled...
Read More
CST13 Leadership Lab
Cradle of Liberty Council
Chester County Council Program Activity Resource Campus (PARC), Pennsylvania
Chester County Council Program Activity Resource Campus (PARC), Pennsylvania
2024 CST13 Leadership Lab: Fun, Simple, and Easy! Welcome to the registration for the 2024 CST13 Leadership Lab - a flagship ev...
Read More
Cub Scout Rangemaster Trainings 2024
Longhorn Council
Hurst Service Center, Texas
Hurst Service Center, Texas
Cub Scout BB & Archery Instructor Training Course You are invited to Cub Scout Range Master Training. You can get trained to...
Read More
Cub Winter Fun Day
Great Alaska Council
Camp Gorsuch, Alaska
Camp Gorsuch, Alaska
Winter Fun Day! Calling All Cub Scout families: Does winter have you down? Do your kids have cabin fever and need some activ...
Read More
EDGE Training 2024
Lake Erie Council
Beaumont Scout Reservation, Ohio
Beaumont Scout Reservation, Ohio
The EDGE method is practiced throughout Scouting, and is Scouting's most effective training tool. Whether training Scout leaders...
Read More
Female Campout
Silicon Valley Monterey Bay Council
Sanborn County Park, California
Sanborn County Park, California
Like to go outdoors, but... No worries, the FEMALE adults exclusive outdoor campout experience is your starting point! The e...
Read More
HAT - Wilderness and Remote First Aid
Greater Los Angeles Area Council
Cushman Watt Scout Center, California
Cushman Watt Scout Center, California
PURPOSE: Extend Scout Leaders knowledge of First Aid to those situations where professional response may not be immediately av...
Read More
Viewing page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
of 43 with 2,125 results.
Next