Northern Star Council - Order of the Arrow Conclaves 2018

Order of the Arrow Conclaves 2018

Event Details

Ordeal Candidates:  Congratulations on your election to the Order of the Arrow! This is your personal invitation to attend your first Order of the Arrow Chapter Conclave. 

Ordeal Members going for Brotherhood:  This is your invitation to attend your Induction Conclave and become a Brotherhood member in the Order of the Arrow. As an Ordeal Member you were asked to serve your Unit and after 10 months tenure to return to seal your membership in the Order by becoming Brotherhood.

Ordeal Member (<10 Months) Not Eligible For Brotherhood: This is your invitation to attend your Induction Conclave as an Ordeal Member that has not served your unit for a 10 month period.  Please join us for fellowship and service to the camp.

Brotherhood and Vigil Members:  This is your invitation to attend your Order of the Arrow Chapter Conclave. As a Brotherhood or Vigil member you were asked to serve your Unit and the Order as a member. Come and rejuvenate your membership in cheerful service.

To complete your registration you will need your LodgeMaster OA ID# from your registration letter.  All Induction Conclave fees include $15.00 dues for 2019.

 

If paying your DUES ONLY CLICK LINK BELOW

https://scoutingevent.com/250-oadues2019

 


 

 


Jennifer Nutter
Camping Assistant
jnutter@northernstarbsa.org
651-254-9153
Kay Stewart
Chief Black Dog Adviser
shadow14805@frontiernet.net
651-335-8342
Kortney Jendro
Crow River OA Chapter Advisor
crowrivercommish@hotmail.com
612-986-3212
Randy Barranger
Dan Patch OA Chapter Adviser
rbarranger7241@msn.com
612-799-6404
Richard Kern
Eagle River OA Conclave Adviser
rkern@lakeland.ws
715-296-8246
John Pape
Great Rivers OA Chapter Advisor
johnpape47@gmail.com
651-356-1124
Mark Johnston
Kaposia OA Conclave Adviser
lgfireman@yahoo.com
651-214-0591
Jim Lindfors
Lake Minnetonka OA Chapter Adviser
jim.lindfors@lmdbsa.org
651-338-8140
Layne Lodwell
Many Waters OA Adviser
mwc.communications.oa@gmail.com
651-429-9871
William Peterson
Minnehaha Falls OA Adviser
pete2442@umn.edu
612-803-6198
Don Richard
Mustang OA Conclave Adviser
drichard@barr.com
612-719-0597
Byron Kieser
North Star OA Conclave Adviser
byronkieser@yahoo.com
651-675-6708
Matthew Schafer
Northern Lights OA Conclave Adviser
mrschafer534@yahoo.com
612-235-3925
Karen Rafter
Northwest OA Conclave Adviser
rafter626@hotmail.com
651-638-9962
Gene Kimball
Volunteer
troop509@gmail.com
Greg Nonweiler
Southern Skies OA Conclave Adviser
scouts1@charter.net
612-247-3993
Bill Lindquist
Trailblazer OA Conclave Adviser
williamandmary@tds.net
320-444-4262
Paul Bartyzal
OA Membership Adviser
paul@bartyzal.net
651-483-6630
Hulings Center
393 Marshall Ave
St. Paul, Minnesota 55102
Phone: 763-231-7201


Attachments
When & Where
Multiple sessions to choose from

Southern Skies (Phillippo - Lower Level)

Friday 05-18-2018 6:00 PM to
Sunday 05-20-2018 8:00 PM
Phillippo Scout Reservation
Map this session
Coords: 44.503907, -92.974367
30654 32nd Ave Way
Cannon Falls, Minnesota 55009
Phone: 507-263-4324

Minnehaha Falls (Metro Lakes) Camp Ajawah

Friday 05-18-2018 6:30 PM to
Sunday 05-20-2018 10:00 AM
Camp Ajawah
Map this session
Coords: 45.3602585, -93.1027051
21600 Zodiac St NE
Wyoming, Minnesota 55092

Trailblazer (Stearns Scout Camp)

Friday 06-01-2018 6:30 PM to
Sunday 06-03-2018 11:00 AM
Stearns Scout Camp
Map this session
Coords: 45.326052, -94.17959
3303 County Rd 44
South Haven, Minnesota 55382

Eagle River (FCA - Upper Level) Swanson

Friday 09-07-2018 5:00 PM to
Sunday 09-09-2018 7:30 PM
Fred C. Andersen Scout Camp
Map this session
Coords: 45.091565, -92.763478
186 Andersen Scout Camp Trail
Houlton, Wisconsin 54082

Northwest (FCA - Lower Level)

Friday 09-14-2018 5:00 PM to
Sunday 09-16-2018 8:00 PM
Fred C. Andersen Scout Camp
Map this session
Coords: 45.091565, -92.763478
186 Andersen Scout Camp Trail
Houlton, Wisconsin 54082

Northern Lights (Rum River - Colbert Lodge)

Friday 09-14-2018 5:30 PM to
Sunday 09-16-2018 7:00 PM
Rum River Scout Camp
Map this session
Coords: 45.304023, -93.4417499
15659 St Francis Blvd
Ramsey, Minnesota 55303

Chief Black Dog (PSR - Gwin Center)

Friday 09-14-2018 6:30 PM to
Sunday 09-16-2018 11:30 AM
Phillippo Scout Reservation
Map this session
Coords: 44.503907, -92.974367
30654 32nd Ave Way
Cannon Falls, Minnesota 55009
Phone: 507-263-4324

Great Rivers (FCA - Upper Level-Swanson Lodge)

Friday 09-21-2018 5:30 PM to
Sunday 09-23-2018 10:30 AM
Fred C. Andersen Scout Camp
Map this session
Coords: 45.091565, -92.763478
186 Andersen Scout Camp Trail
Houlton, Wisconsin 54082

Kaposia (Kiwanis Scout Camp)

Friday 09-21-2018 5:30 PM to
Sunday 09-23-2018 10:30 PM
Kiwanis Scout Camp
Map this session
Coords: 45.179211, -92.762936
15987 St Croix Trail N
Marine on the St. Croix, Minnesota 55047

Dan Patch (PSR - Gwin Field)

Friday 09-21-2018 6:00 PM to
Sunday 09-23-2018 12:00 PM
Phillippo Scout Reservation
Map this session
Coords: 44.503907, -92.974367
30654 32nd Ave Way
Cannon Falls, Minnesota 55009
Phone: 507-263-4324

Many Waters (Camp Ajawah)

Friday 09-21-2018 6:00 PM to
Sunday 09-23-2018 11:30 AM
Camp Ajawah
Map this session
Coords: 45.3602585, -93.1027051
21600 Zodiac St NE
Wyoming, Minnesota 55092

North Star (FCA - Peterson I and II)

Friday 09-21-2018 6:00 PM to
Sunday 09-23-2018 8:00 PM
Fred C. Andersen Scout Camp
Map this session
Coords: 45.091565, -92.763478
186 Andersen Scout Camp Trail
Houlton, Wisconsin 54082

Mustang (Stearns - Hertitage & Gagner)

Friday 09-28-2018 5:00 PM to
Sunday 09-30-2018 7:30 PM
Stearns Scout Camp
Map this session
Coords: 45.326052, -94.17959
3303 County Rd 44
South Haven, Minnesota 55382

Lake Minnetonka (Stearns Camp (Tonkawa Lodge & Diamond Lake)

Friday 09-28-2018 6:00 PM to
Sunday 09-30-2018 11:30 AM
Stearns Scout Camp
Map this session
Coords: 45.326052, -94.17959
3303 County Rd 44
South Haven, Minnesota 55382

Paul E Wethern (3 Rivers)- Camp Ajawah

Friday 09-28-2018 7:30 PM to
Sunday 09-30-2018 12:00 PM
Camp Ajawah
Map this session
Coords: 45.3602585, -93.1027051
21600 Zodiac St NE
Wyoming, Minnesota 55092

Crow River (SSC - Heritage Lodge)

Friday 10-05-2018 7:00 PM to
Sunday 10-07-2018 11:30 AM
Stearns Scout Camp
Map this session
Coords: 45.326052, -94.17959
3303 County Rd 44
South Haven, Minnesota 55382