Crossroads of America Council - Chaplain Trainings 2014

Chaplain Trainings 2014

REGISTRATION CLOSED
Event Details

UNIT SCOUT CHAPLAIN - Basic training for Scout leaders and Church leaders serving as a Unit Scout Chaplain or interested in becoming a Unit Scout Chaplain.

UNIT SCOUT CHAPLAIN'S AIDE - Basic training for Boy Scouts serving as a Unit Chaplain's Aide. Scout Unit Chaplains and Scout leaders may also attend.

SCOUTING AS A MINISTRY OF THE CHURCH - Training for Scout leaders and Church leaders on how to make Scouting a ministry of the church.

THE RELIGIOUS EMBLEMS PROGRAMS- Training for Scout leaders and Church leaders on how to start the Religious Emblems Programs in the Unit.

DUTIES OF THE RELIGIOUS EMBLEMS COORDINATOR - Training for Scout leaders and Church leaders on how to maintain and track the Religious Emblems Programs in the Unit.

PLANNING & CONDUCTING SCOUT WORSHIP SERVICES - Training for Scout leaders and Church leaders on how to plan and conduct worship services for Scout Sunday, Summer Camp, and special Scout meetings and Scouting events.



Contact
Jim Brinkley
brinkleyjr@hotmail.com
Jay Soucy
Training Director
jsoucy@crossroadsbsa.org
Sherry Webb
Program Assistant
swebb@crossroadsbsa.org
(317) 813-7117
Golden-Burke Scout Center
7125 Fall Creek Rd N
Indianapolis, Indiana 46256
Phone: 317-813-7125


Attachments
When & Where
Multiple dates to choose from

Scouting as a Ministry of the Church / Instructor: Jim Brinkley - Pete Reilly Conference Room
Saturday 03-08-2014 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM Past
Golden-Burke Scout Center
Map this session
7125 Fall Creek Rd N
Indianapolis, Indiana 46256
Phone: 317-813-7125
Fax: 317-813-7126

Religious Emblems Program / Instructor: Jim Brinkley - Pete Reilly Conference Room
Saturday 04-12-2014 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM Past
Golden-Burke Scout Center
Map this session
7125 Fall Creek Rd N
Indianapolis, Indiana 46256
Phone: 317-813-7125
Fax: 317-813-7126

Planning & Conducting Scout Worship Services / Instructor: Jim Brinkley - Pete Reilly Conference Room
Saturday 06-14-2014 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM Past
Golden-Burke Scout Center
Map this session
7125 Fall Creek Rd N
Indianapolis, Indiana 46256
Phone: 317-813-7125
Fax: 317-813-7126

The Unit Scout Chaplain / Instructor: Jim Brinkley - Pete Reilly Conference Room
Saturday 07-12-2014 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM Past
Golden-Burke Scout Center
Map this session
7125 Fall Creek Rd N
Indianapolis, Indiana 46256
Phone: 317-813-7125
Fax: 317-813-7126

The Unit Scout Chaplain / Instructor: Jim Brinkley - Pete Reilly Conference Room
Saturday 08-09-2014 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM Past
Golden-Burke Scout Center
Map this session
7125 Fall Creek Rd N
Indianapolis, Indiana 46256
Phone: 317-813-7125
Fax: 317-813-7126

Scouting as a Ministry of the Church / Instructor: Jim Brinkley - Pete Reilly Conference Room
Saturday 09-13-2014 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM Past
Golden-Burke Scout Center
Map this session
7125 Fall Creek Rd N
Indianapolis, Indiana 46256
Phone: 317-813-7125
Fax: 317-813-7126

Relibious Emblems Program / Instructor: Jim Brinkley - Pete Reilly Conference Room
Saturday 10-18-2014 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM Past
Golden-Burke Scout Center
Map this session
7125 Fall Creek Rd N
Indianapolis, Indiana 46256
Phone: 317-813-7125
Fax: 317-813-7126

Duties of the Religious Emblems Coordinator / Instructor: Jim Brinkley - Pete Reilly Conference Room
Saturday 11-08-2014 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM Past
Golden-Burke Scout Center
Map this session
7125 Fall Creek Rd N
Indianapolis, Indiana 46256
Phone: 317-813-7125
Fax: 317-813-7126

Planning & Conducting Scout Worship Services / Instructor: Jim Brinkley - Pete Reilly Conference Room
Saturday 12-13-2014 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM Past
Golden-Burke Scout Center
Map this session
7125 Fall Creek Rd N
Indianapolis, Indiana 46256
Phone: 317-813-7125
Fax: 317-813-7126