Northern Star Scouting - Order of the Arrow Conclaves 2017

Order of the Arrow Conclaves 2017

REGISTRATION CLOSED
Event Details

Ordeal Candidates:  Congratulations on your election to the Order of the Arrow! This is your personal invitation to attend your first Order of the Arrow Chapter Conclave. 

Ordeal Members going for Brotherhood:  This is your invitation to attend your Induction Conclave and become a Brotherhood member in the Order of the Arrow. As an Ordeal Member you were asked to serve your Unit and after 10 months tenure to return to seal your membership in the Order by becoming Brotherhood.

Ordeal Member (<10 Months) Not Eligible For Brotherhood: This is your invitation to attend your Induction Conclave as an Ordeal Member that has not served your unit for a 10 month period.  Please join us for fellowship and service to the camp.

Brotherhood and Vigil Members:  This is your invitation to attend your Order of the Arrow Chapter Conclave. As a Brotherhood or Vigil member you were asked to serve your Unit and the Order as a member. Come and rejuvenate your membership in cheerful service.

To complete your registration you will need your LodgeMaster OA ID# from your registration letter.  All Induction Conclave fees include $15.00 dues for 2018.

 

If paying your DUES ONLY CLICK LINK BELOW

https://scoutingevent.com/250-oadues2018

 


 

 


Gene Kimball
Volunteer
troop509@gmail.com
Randy Barranger
Dan Patch OA Chapter Adviser
rbarranger7241@msn.com
612-799-6404
Michael Westfall
Great Rivers District Chair
mlwestfall@comcast.net
651-336-6399
Brett Schneider
Lake Minnetonka Conclave Adviser
brett.schneider@mchsi.com
952-442-5430
Jennifer Nutter
Registrar
jnutter@northernstar.org
612-261-2323
Kay Stewart
Chief Black Dog Adviser
shadow14805@frontiernet.net
651-335-8342
Jason Bresnahan
Crow River OA Conclave Adviser
jasonpbresnahan@yahoo.com
612-597-3124
Richard Kern
Eagle River OA Conclave Adviser
rkern@lakeland.ws
715-296-8246
Mark Johnston
Kaposia OA Conclave Adviser
lgfireman@yahoo.com
651-214-0591
Layne Lodwell
Many Waters OA Adviser
mwc.communications.oa@gmail.com
651-429-9871
William Peterson
Minnehaha Falls OA Adviser
pete2442@umn.edu
612-803-6198
Don Richard
Mustang OA Conclave Adviser
drichard@barr.com
612-719-0597
Byron Kieser
North Star OA Conclave Adviser
byronkieser@yahoo.com
651-675-6708
Matthew Schafer
Northern Lights OA Conclave Adviser
mrschafer534@yahoo.com
612-235-3925
Karen Rafter
Northwest OA Conclave Adviser
rafter626@hotmail.com
651-638-9962
Greg Nonweiler
Southern Skies OA Conclave Adviser
scouts1@charter.net
612-247-3993
John Owens
Southern Skies OA Adviser (old RH)
jgowens@hickorytech.net
507-331-1028
Bill Lindquist
Trailblazer OA Conclave Adviser
williamandmary@tds.net
320-599-4235
Paul Bartyzal
OA Membership Adviser
paul@bartyzal.net
651-483-6630
Hulings Center
6202 Bloomington Rd
Fort Snelling, Minnesota 55111
Phone: 612-261-2300


Attachments
When & Where
Multiple sessions to choose from

Prairie Lakes (PSR - Lower Level)
Friday 05-19-2017 6:00 PM to
Sunday 05-21-2017 11:30 AM Past
Phillippo Scout Reservation
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 44.503907, -92.974367
30654 32nd Ave Way
Cannon Falls, Minnesota 55009
Phone: 507-263-4324

Minnehaha Falls (Metro Lakes) - Camp Ajawah
Friday 05-19-2017 7:00 PM to
Sunday 05-21-2017 8:30 PM Past
Camp Ajawah
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 45.3602585, -93.1027051
21600 Zodiac St NE
Wyoming, Minnesota 55092

Trailblazer (Stearns Scout Camp)
Friday 06-09-2017 6:30 PM to
Sunday 06-11-2017 11:00 AM Past
Stearns Scout Camp
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 45.326052, -94.17959
3303 County Rd 44
South Haven, Minnesota 55382

Eagle River (FCA - Upper Level) Swanson
Friday 09-08-2017 5:00 PM to
Sunday 09-10-2017 7:30 PM Past
Fred C. Andersen Scout Camp
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 45.091565, -92.763478
186 Andersen Scout Camp Trail
Houlton, Wisconsin 54082

Northern Lights (Rum River - Colbert Lodge)
Friday 09-15-2017 5:30 PM to
Sunday 09-17-2017 11:30 AM Past
Rum River Scout Camp
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 45.304023, -93.4417499
15659 St Francis Blvd
Ramsey, Minnesota 55303

Northwest (FCA - Lower Level)
Friday 09-15-2017 5:30 PM to
Sunday 09-17-2017 11:30 AM Past
Fred C. Andersen Scout Camp
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 45.091565, -92.763478
186 Andersen Scout Camp Trail
Houlton, Wisconsin 54082

Mustang (Stearns Scout Camp)
Friday 09-15-2017 6:00 PM to
Sunday 09-17-2017 7:30 PM Past
Stearns Scout Camp
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 45.326052, -94.17959
3303 County Rd 44
South Haven, Minnesota 55382

Chief Black Dog (PSR - Gwin Center)
Friday 09-15-2017 6:30 PM to
Sunday 09-17-2017 11:30 AM Past
Phillippo Scout Reservation
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 44.503907, -92.974367
30654 32nd Ave Way
Cannon Falls, Minnesota 55009
Phone: 507-263-4324

Great Rivers (FCA - Upper Level-Swanson Lodge)
Friday 09-22-2017 5:30 PM to
Sunday 09-24-2017 10:30 AM Past
Fred C. Andersen Scout Camp
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 45.091565, -92.763478
186 Andersen Scout Camp Trail
Houlton, Wisconsin 54082

Kaposia (Kiwanis Scout Camp)
Friday 09-22-2017 5:30 PM to
Saturday 09-23-2017 10:30 PM Past
Kiwanis Scout Camp
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 45.179211, -92.762936
15987 St Croix Trail N
Marine on the St. Croix, Minnesota 55047

Dan Patch (PSR - Gwin Field)
Friday 09-22-2017 6:00 PM to
Sunday 09-24-2017 8:00 PM Past
Phillippo Scout Reservation
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 44.503907, -92.974367
30654 32nd Ave Way
Cannon Falls, Minnesota 55009
Phone: 507-263-4324

Many Waters (Camp Ajawah)
Friday 09-22-2017 6:00 PM to
Sunday 09-24-2017 11:30 AM Past
Camp Ajawah
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 45.3602585, -93.1027051
21600 Zodiac St NE
Wyoming, Minnesota 55092

North Star (FCA - Peterson I and II)
Friday 09-22-2017 6:00 PM to
Sunday 09-24-2017 8:00 PM Past
Fred C. Andersen Scout Camp
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 45.091565, -92.763478
186 Andersen Scout Camp Trail
Houlton, Wisconsin 54082

Minnehaha Falls (Metro Lakes) SSC - (Heritage & Gagner)
Friday 09-29-2017 7:00 PM to
Sunday 10-01-2017 11:30 AM Past
Stearns Scout Camp
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 45.326052, -94.17959
3303 County Rd 44
South Haven, Minnesota 55382

Paul E Wethern (3 Rivers)- Camp Ajawah
Friday 09-29-2017 7:30 PM to
Sunday 10-01-2017 12:00 PM Past
Camp Ajawah
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 45.3602585, -93.1027051
21600 Zodiac St NE
Wyoming, Minnesota 55092

Lake Minnetonka (Stearns Camp (Tonkawa Lodge)
Friday 10-06-2017 6:00 PM to
Sunday 10-08-2017 11:30 AM Past
Stearns Scout Camp
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 45.326052, -94.17959
3303 County Rd 44
South Haven, Minnesota 55382

Crow River (SSC - Heritage Lodge)
Friday 10-13-2017 7:00 PM to
Sunday 10-15-2017 11:30 AM Past
Stearns Scout Camp
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 45.326052, -94.17959
3303 County Rd 44
South Haven, Minnesota 55382

Southern Skies [old RH] (PSR -Lower Level)
Friday 10-13-2017 7:00 PM to
Sunday 10-15-2017 11:30 AM Past
Phillippo Scout Reservation
More Information
Map this session
Coords: 44.503907, -92.974367
30654 32nd Ave Way
Cannon Falls, Minnesota 55009
Phone: 507-263-4324