Crossroads of America Council - 2019 Ransburg Summer Camp

Event Registration pt 1
How to start a new registration.
Parent Portal - Parents Guide
How parents can update registrations.

2019 Ransburg Summer Camp

Event Details

 

2019 Ransburg Summer Camp

We are excited to have your troop attend Ransburg Summer Camp in 2019. Please see below for important information.

2019 Fees

Early Regular  Late    
Reservation Fee $50 (paid once per troop)
In-Council Scouts $295 $315 $340
Out-of-Council Scouts $325 $345 $370
Leaders $140

 

2019 Payment Schedule
Payment Type Date
$150 Non-refundable Deposit per troop ($50 Reservation Fee + $100 towards the $50 deposit for two Scouts) At time of reservation
$50 Non-refundable Deposit per Scout February 15, 2019
100% Early Payment Due Date April 15, 2019
100% Regular Payment Due Date May 15, 2019
Late Payment May 16, 2019 thru camp date

Online Payment Options
Campsite(s) will not be reserved and reservation will not be made without the $150 deposit per troop. Therefore, you should make the payment online, as mailing the payment or waiting to pay in a council office will not hold your campsite selection.

  • Unit Account: To use your unit account, held in the council office, select "UDA" from the payment options. Then you will be asked to provide your 5 or 6 digit PIN. If you do not know your unit's PIN, any person authorized to use the unit account may contact the council scout shop at (317) 813-7070.
     
  • eCheck: If your unit uses checks, you can use this option to still pay online for camp. Look at your troop's check and enter the routing number and the account number.
     
  • Credit/Debit Card:  We accept Visa and MasterCard. 
Campsite Matrix

Campsite availability is shown in real time for each session of camp.

Beachcomber - Lower
(capacity: 1 unit, 24 attendees)
Week 1
446 NE
15
Week 2
186 DBC
24
Week 3
73 NS
24
Week 4
465 GE
7
Week 5
4010 LHC
24
Week 6
4025 LHC
21
Week 7
221 BC
10
Week 8
  
  
Week 9
  
  
Beachcomber - Upper
(capacity: 1 unit, 24 attendees)
Week 1
446 NE
12
Week 2
686 NE
20
Week 3
777 DM
17
Week 4
86 DBC
21
Week 5
4010 LHC
24
Week 6
335 SC
18
Week 7
  
  
Week 8
107 DM
14
Week 9
  
  
Cliff Dweller - Lower
(capacity: 1 unit, 24 attendees)
Week 1
  
  
Week 2
233 PI
16
Week 3
101 DM
20
Week 4
210 PF
11
Week 5
  
  
Week 6
8 PI
9
Week 7
88 NE
9
Week 8
  
  
Week 9
  
  
Cliff Dweller - Upper
(capacity: 1 unit, 24 attendees)
Week 1
31 BC
12
Week 2
258 DBC
24
Week 3
101 DM
20
Week 4
315 BTC
14
Week 5
  
  
Week 6
307 HK
24
Week 7
45 PTAC
7
Week 8
  
  
Week 9
  
  
Coyote Pass - Left
(capacity: 1 unit, 60 attendees)
Week 1
  
  
Week 2
125 DM
26
Week 3
886 SHAC
45
Week 4
165 BAC
50
Week 5
  
  
Week 6
276 NE
20
Week 7
  
  
Week 8
  
  
Week 9
34 AWAC
18
Coyote Pass - Right
(capacity: 1 unit, 50 attendees)
Week 1
  
  
Week 2
  
  
Week 3
533 SHAC
50
Week 4
857 GSLAC
29
Week 5
  
  
Week 6
276 NE
9
Week 7
  
  
Week 8
  
  
Week 9
  
  
Crow's Nest - Back
(capacity: 1 unit, 24 attendees)
Week 1
1776 PF
21
Week 2
174 NS
16
Week 3
505 BC
9
Week 4
  
  
Week 5
240 BTC
4
Week 6
120 PF
12
Week 7
472 GE
5
Week 8
297 PTAC
13
Week 9
  
  
Crow's Nest - Front
(capacity: 1 unit, 24 attendees)
Week 1
1776 PF
24
Week 2
174 NS
16
Week 3
203 BC
7
Week 4
228 PF
15
Week 5
348 WV
17
Week 6
120 PF
12
Week 7
220 BC
7
Week 8
77 GE
19
Week 9
  
  
Deer Haven - Left
(capacity: 1 unit, 30 attendees)
Week 1
227 PF
15
Week 2
205 DM
30
Week 3
107 DM
25
Week 4
462 PF
15
Week 5
180 HTC
13
Week 6
514 NS
20
Week 7
92 PF
8
Week 8
733 DM
25
Week 9
  
  
Deer Haven - Right
(capacity: 1 unit, 30 attendees)
Week 1
222 HTC
9
Week 2
205 DM
18
Week 3
107 DM
25
Week 4
335 NE
15
Week 5
595 DM
8
Week 6
345 CAC
598 DBC
28
1
Week 7
398 SK
13
Week 8
188 PTAC
8
Week 9
  
  
Dogwood - Back
(capacity: 1 unit, 24 attendees)
Week 1
  
  
Week 2
185 BTC
24
Week 3
350 SC
16
Week 4
154 SC
6
Week 5
  
  
Week 6
69 NS
9
Week 7
  
  
Week 8
441 NE
8
Week 9
  
  
Dogwood - Front
(capacity: 1 unit, 24 attendees)
Week 1
379 BTC
6
Week 2
185 BTC
24
Week 3
245 BTC
10
Week 4
154 SC
24
Week 5
318 PTAC
77
Week 6
69 NS
15
Week 7
  
  
Week 8
  
  
Week 9
  
  
Forest Glade - Back
(capacity: 1 unit, 24 attendees)
Week 1
434 WV
4
Week 2
245 PF
20
Week 3
302 HK
5
Week 4
223 BC
16
Week 5
  
  
Week 6
843 SKC
24
Week 7
  
  
Week 8
336 SC
9
Week 9
  
  
Forest Glade - Front
(capacity: 1 unit, 24 attendees)
Week 1
308 HK
10
Week 2
245 PF
23
Week 3
564 PF
17
Week 4
182 BTC
14
Week 5
130 BTC
19
Week 6
843 SKC
24
Week 7
7004 GSLAC
14
Week 8
  
  
Week 9
  
  
Hickory Ridge - Back
(capacity: 1 unit, 30 attendees)
Week 1
120 DM
15
Week 2
566 DM
27
Week 3
131 DM
2
Week 4
232 SK
22
Week 5
266 PF
7
Week 6
112 DM
10
Week 7
244 PI
9
Week 8
12 TFC
5
Week 9
  
  
Hickory Ridge - Front
(capacity: 1 unit, 30 attendees)
Week 1
120 DM
10
Week 2
427 NE
12
Week 3
131 DM
20
Week 4
361 SK
11
Week 5
107 PF
6
Week 6
112 DM
10
Week 7
199 PI
18
Week 8
  
  
Week 9
  
  
Hilltop - campsite cooking optional
(capacity: 1 unit, 40 attendees)
Week 1
  
  
Week 2
25 PC
11
Week 3
46 IC
6
Week 4
123 HK
9
Week 5
316 HK
1
Week 6
912 WDBC
21
Week 7
  
  
Week 8
  
  
Week 9
  
  
Lakeview - Lower
(capacity: 1 unit, 30 attendees)
Week 1
947 DBC
28
Week 2
175 BTC
8
Week 3
72 NS
13
Week 4
312 BTC
9
Week 5
265 PF
12
Week 6
161 DBC
21
Week 7
225 THC
12
Week 8
49 RC
21
Week 9
  
  
Lakeview - Upper
(capacity: 1 unit, 30 attendees)
Week 1
17 WV
17
Week 2
180 DM
2
Week 3
250 BC
11
Week 4
22 GE
12
Week 5
15 GE
4
Week 6
150 DM
10
Week 7
303 DM
5
Week 8
337 SC
7
Week 9
  
  
Otter Slide - Left
(capacity: 1 unit, 24 attendees)
Week 1
  
  
Week 2
  
  
Week 3
533 SHAC
7
Week 4
  
  
Week 5
131 RC
17
Week 6
276 NE
20
Week 7
  
  
Week 8
318 SKC
24
Week 9
  
  
Otter Slide - Right
(capacity: 1 unit, 24 attendees)
Week 1
  
  
Week 2
4 CH
20
Week 3
544 MVC
16
Week 4
614 DBC
3
Week 5
131 RC
9
Week 6
276 NE
20
Week 7
  
  
Week 8
318 SKC
18
Week 9
  
  
Outpost - campsite cooking optional
(capacity: 1 unit, 40 attendees)
Week 1
  
  
Week 2
56 LHC
31
Week 3
264 PF
18
Week 4
894 HK
27
Week 5
  
  
Week 6
66 TFC
40
Week 7
  
  
Week 8
  
  
Week 9
  
  
Pine Grove - Left
(capacity: 1 unit, 30 attendees)
Week 1
133 NE
30
Week 2
202 DM
30
Week 3
101 DM
20
Week 4
161 PI
30
Week 5
  
  
Week 6
359 SC
30
Week 7
109 DM
24
Week 8
770 PI
30
Week 9
  
  
Pine Grove - Right
(capacity: 1 unit, 30 attendees)
Week 1
133 NE
1
Week 2
202 DM
31
Week 3
101 DM
20
Week 4
161 PI
13
Week 5
115 PI
20
Week 6
56 NS
2
Week 7
40 BC
2
Week 8
770 PI
1
Week 9
  
  
Quail Run - Back
(capacity: 1 unit, 40 attendees)
Week 1
  
  
Week 2
262 SK
5
Week 3
306 LHC
24
Week 4
104 PF
5
Week 5
  
  
Week 6
132 DM
41
Week 7
116 MVC
18
Week 8
  
  
Week 9
  
  
Quail Run - Front
(capacity: 1 unit, 40 attendees)
Week 1
303 HK
35
Week 2
51 PF
34
Week 3
338 SC
21
Week 4
104 PF
26
Week 5
301 DBC
12
Week 6
132 DM
3
Week 7
108 PF
7
Week 8
  
  
Week 9
  
  
Ridge Runner - Left
(capacity: 1 unit, 24 attendees)
Week 1
99 WV
24
Week 2
  
  
Week 3
101 DM
20
Week 4
183 DM
20
Week 5
269 NS
14
Week 6
305 BTC
13
Week 7
109 DM
18
Week 8
105 PTAC
16
Week 9
  
  
Ridge Runner - Right
(capacity: 1 unit, 24 attendees)
Week 1
386 HK
8
Week 2
  
  
Week 3
101 DM
20
Week 4
183 DM
6
Week 5
621 PF
13
Week 6
108 LHC
14
Week 7
38 WV
17
Week 8
726 DBC
13
Week 9
  
  
Spring Hill - Lower
(capacity: 1 unit, 40 attendees)
Week 1
  
  
Week 2
2061 DM
31
Week 3
358 NS
15
Week 4
96 PF
4
Week 5
  
  
Week 6
775 SKC
28
Week 7
  
  
Week 8
  
  
Week 9
  
  
Spring Hill - Upper
(capacity: 1 unit, 40 attendees)
Week 1
  
  
Week 2
397 HK
23
Week 3
358 NS
40
Week 4
881 DBC
6
Week 5
  
  
Week 6
4234 LHC
11
Week 7
  
  
Week 8
  
  
Week 9
  
  
Squirrel's Den - Lower
(capacity: 1 unit, 24 attendees)
Week 1
118 DM
10
Week 2
330 BTC
13
Week 3
152 DM
17
Week 4
30 WV
12
Week 5
  
  
Week 6
112 DM
10
Week 7
32 NEIC
24
Week 8
  
  
Week 9
  
  
Squirrel's Den - Upper
(capacity: 1 unit, 24 attendees)
Week 1
103 DM
10
Week 2
309 SC
20
Week 3
1 PI
1
Week 4
27 GE
9 PI
8
16
Week 5
  
  
Week 6
112 DM
10
Week 7
32 NEIC
14
Week 8
  
  
Week 9
  
  
Terrace Hill - Lower
(capacity: 1 unit, 30 attendees)
Week 1
  
  
Week 2
358 NS
12
Week 3
  
  
Week 4
  
  
Week 5
  
  
Week 6
  
  
Week 7
350 DBC
19
Week 8
957 GSLAC
30
Week 9
  
  
Terrace Hill - Upper
(capacity: 1 unit, 30 attendees)
Week 1
259 PF
8
Week 2
166 SKC
22
Week 3
303 SC
27
Week 4
318 SC
28
Week 5
  
  
Week 6
505 TFC
46
Week 7
  
  
Week 8
957 GSLAC
20
Week 9
  
  
The Oaks - Left
(capacity: 1 unit, 30 attendees)
Week 1
  
  
Week 2
185 BTC
2
Week 3
804 NS
21
Week 4
152 PI
16
Week 5
  
  
Week 6
218 PF
11
Week 7
  
  
Week 8
1 GE
492 RC
11
4
Week 9
  
  
The Oaks - Right
(capacity: 1 unit, 30 attendees)
Week 1
  
  
Week 2
18 NS
24
Week 3
358 NS
8
Week 4
180 NS
14
Week 5
  
  
Week 6
923 DBC
13
Week 7
  
  
Week 8
  
  
Week 9
  
  
LEGEND
   
No units or attendees registered for campsite
Green
Campsite is reserved but has room for additional unit(s)
Black Text
Campsite has reached unit or attendee limit
Program Description
Contact
Stephanie Marron
Activities Assistant
smarron@crossroadsbsa.org
(317) 813-7123
Golden-Burke Scout Center
7125 Fall Creek Rd N
Indianapolis, Indiana 46256
Email:
Phone: 317-813-7125
When & Where
Week 1
Ransburg Scout Reservation

Sunday 06-02-2019 1:00 PM to
Saturday 06-08-2019 10:00 AM
More Information

Week 2
Ransburg Scout Reservation

Sunday 06-09-2019 1:00 PM to
Saturday 06-15-2019 10:00 AM
More Information

Week 3
Ransburg Scout Reservation

Sunday 06-16-2019 1:00 PM to
Saturday 06-22-2019 10:00 AM
More Information

Week 4
Ransburg Scout Reservation

Sunday 06-23-2019 1:00 PM to
Saturday 06-29-2019 10:00 AM
More Information

Week 5
Ransburg Scout Reservation

Sunday 06-30-2019 1:00 PM to
Saturday 07-06-2019 10:00 AM
More Information

Week 6
Ransburg Scout Reservation

Sunday 07-07-2019 1:00 PM to
Saturday 07-13-2019 10:00 AM
More Information

Week 7
Ransburg Scout Reservation

Sunday 07-14-2019 1:00 PM to
Saturday 07-20-2019 10:00 AM
More Information

Week 8
Ransburg Scout Reservation

Sunday 07-21-2019 1:00 PM to
Saturday 07-27-2019 10:00 AM
More Information

Week 9
Ransburg Scout Reservation

Sunday 07-28-2019 1:00 PM to
Saturday 08-03-2019 10:00 AM
More Information